Board
Junior Achievement of the Chisholm Trail Board Members
Scott Agosta
TXO Energy Partners, L.P.
John Archer
TTI, Inc.
Ashley Bartholomew
RSM US LLP
Lisa Benedetti
— Immediate Past Chair
Tarrant County College
Chris Blanchard
Fidelity Investments
Terricka Brooks
— Vice Chair, Programs
GM Financial
Eddie Broussard
— Emeritus Member
UMB
Kenneth Burgess
Prosperity Bank
Gerardo Calderon
Merrill Lynch
Dr. Jim Chadwell
Eagle Mountain-Saginaw Independent School District
Doug Clayton
— Vice Chair, Governance
Cantey Hanger LLP
Brent Clum
TXO Energy Partners, L.P.
Clint Cockerell
Frost Bank
Shawna Dover
First Command Financial Services
Drew Eisele
Simmons Bank
Michelle Eldridge
— Vice Chair, Scholarships
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
Jason Ellis
PlainsCapital Bank
Brent Fescenmeyer
Veritex Bank
Vishal Gandhi
— Secretary/Treasurer
Hillwood, a Perot Company
Darrell Graham
— Board Chair
Graham & Jones PLLC
Josh Greer
First Bank & Trust
Dion Harrison
Elevate
Matt Henderson
Regions Bank
Paul Hissin
Texas Capital Bank
Doug Johnson
GM Financial
Matt Kaudy
— Vice Chair, Resource Gen.
EECU
Cody Kiser
CrossFirst Bank
Alissa Kolm
UMB Bank
Lacy Kreger
BNSF Railway
Greg Kubes
Edward Jones
Rahul Magan
Charles Schwab & Co.
Rachel Marker
EMRAES
JD McFarlan
Lockheed Martin
Tim McKenzie
Lockheed Martin, Retired
Casey Miles
KPMG LLP
DeLynn Miller
Bank of Texas
Priscilla Miller
Higginbotham
Shane Miller
WP Wealth
Michael Moore
Lockton Companies
Marcus Morris
First Financial Bank
Neha Patel
Covered Care
Terry Price
Xcel Energy
Dr. Angelica Ramsey
Fort Worth ISD
Jake Richter
Cowtown Financial
Brant Ring
ConGlobal
Jay Rutherford
— Emeritus Member
Jackson Walker
Lacy Samples
— JA Board Advisor to JA YES
NBT Financial Bank
Jeff Schmeltekopf
Dean Jacobson Financial Services, LLC
Gretchen Smith
The Whitney Smith Company, a Higginbotham Partner
Kay Spruill
— Emeritus Member
Inside Out Designs and Custom Laser Engravers, LLC
Dylan Standish
Deloitte
Anbu Subramaniyan
General Motors
Dean Tetirick
Apex Capital Corp
Pat Thompson
Columbia Strategic Consulting Group
Brittany Weaver
Jackson Walker LLP
Keith Wiley
JP Morgan Private Bank
Hadley Woerner
— Emeritus Member
Frost Bank
Scott Wrenn
Ernst & Young LLP
Junior Achievement of the Chisholm Trail YES Board Members
Nathan Beck
— Membership Chair
Frost Bank
Rachel Cowsert
— President
The Energy & Minerals Group
Lupita Fuentes
— Volunteer Chair
HEB ISD
Conner Howell
— Vice President
Morgan Stanley
Erin Kolvitz
— Events Chair
Simmons Bank
Tony Pham
— Outreach Chair
The Beck Group
Lacy Samples
— JA Board Advisor to JA YES
NBT Financial Bank